Is ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, FRENCH VANILLA & ORANGE CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- orange creme pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- french vanilla pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
orange creme pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRENCH VANILLA INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. ORANGE CREME INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ANNATTO EXTRACT, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, FRENCH VANILLA & ORANGE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, FRENCH VANILLA & ORANGE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


