Is Original Maple Pecan Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • pecans
  • coconut

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, OLIVE OIL, COCONUT, FLAXSEED, SALT CONTAINS: PECAN, COCONUT

Check Original Maple Pecan Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping