Is Original Margarine Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola And Sunflower Oils 74%, Water, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils 6%, Salt, Whey Powder 1% (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Alphatocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Calcium Disodium Edta, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Vitamin D3, Betacarotene

Check Original Margarine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Margarine is available at 7 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSandwich