Is original marshmallow crispy Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TETRASODI - UM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR), CRISPY RICE (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT.), MARGARINE(VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVA - TIVES), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), VANILLA, SALT CONTAINS: SOY

Check original marshmallow crispy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go