Is ORIGINAL MAYONNAISE EZYGRIP 3.5KG Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs as indicated in bold type
- egg yolk
eggs as indicated in bold type
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Water, cane sugar, vinegar, vegetable oil, maize thickener (1412), salt, wheaten cornflour, egg yolk, vegetable gum (415), flavour, colour (161b), antioxidant (320).
Check ORIGINAL MAYONNAISE EZYGRIP 3.5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL MAYONNAISE EZYGRIP 3.5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL MAYONNAISE EZYGRIP 3.5KG is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing


