Is ORIGINAL MIX, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHILI PEPPER POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAM GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, VITAMIN C, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE. MAY CONTAIN BLUE POPPY SEED, GROUND CARDAMON, GARLIC POWDER, BAY LEAF GROUND, SESAME SEED POWDER.
Check ORIGINAL MIX, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL MIX, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


