Is ORIGINAL MUSTARD FLAVOR DEVILED EGG KIT, ORIGINAL MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate & cultured dextrose
potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate & cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOILED EGGS, DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, HORSERADISH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE & CULTURED DEXTROSE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]).
Check ORIGINAL MUSTARD FLAVOR DEVILED EGG KIT, ORIGINAL MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL MUSTARD FLAVOR DEVILED EGG KIT, ORIGINAL MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch, Liquid


