Is Original New York Seltzer Soda Black Cherry - 10 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Original New York Seltzer Soda Black Cherry - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original New York Seltzer Soda Black Cherry - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Hormel® Black Label® Bacon, Original, 16 oz
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Original New York Seltzer Soda Black Cherry - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


