Is Original Oreo Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Sugar, Fractionated Fat, Palmolein, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Solids (2%), Leavening Agents (500(ii), 503(ii)), Starch, lodised Salt, Emulsifier (322), Nature Identical Flavouring Substances. Allergen Information: Contains Wheat, Sulphite, Soy.

Check Original Oreo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingDrinking