Is ORIGINAL ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF SUMMER SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- organic dextrose
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
organic beef, sea salt, organic dextrose (, from : tapioca), organic spices, celery powder, lactic acid starter culture
Check ORIGINAL ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF SUMMER SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF SUMMER SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


