Is ORIGINAL ORGANIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (L. PARACASEI, BIFIDOBACTERIUM, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check ORIGINAL ORGANIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ORGANIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


