Is Original Original Werthers Original No Sugar Bag Imported From The UK England The Very Best Of British No Sugar Chewy Toffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Maltitol, Isomalt, Sorbitol Syrup, Sucralose), Palm Fat, Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Cane Sugar Syrup, Colour: Ammonia Caramel
Check Original Original Werthers Original No Sugar Bag Imported From The UK England The Very Best Of British No Sugar Chewy Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Original Werthers Original No Sugar Bag Imported From The UK England The Very Best Of British No Sugar Chewy Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Original Werthers Original No Sugar Bag Imported From The UK England The Very Best Of British No Sugar Chewy Toffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


