Is Original Outer Aisle Cauliflower Sandwich Thins Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg
- whole cage-free liquid eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Cauliflower, Whole Cage-free Liquid Eggs (eggs, Citric Acid (to Maintain Color)), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nutritional Yeast. Contains: Egg And Milk.
Check Original Outer Aisle Cauliflower Sandwich Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Outer Aisle Cauliflower Sandwich Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


