Is Original Outer Aisle Cauliflower Sandwich Thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized skimmed milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cauliflower, Whole Cage-free Liquid Eggs (eggs, Citric Acid (to Maintain Color)), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nutritional Yeast. Contains: Egg And Milk.

Check Original Outer Aisle Cauliflower Sandwich Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking