Is ORIGINAL OVEN-BAKED 100% CHEESE SNACK, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- aged parmesan cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
AGED PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT & NON-ANIMAL RENNET).
Check ORIGINAL OVEN-BAKED 100% CHEESE SNACK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL OVEN-BAKED 100% CHEESE SNACK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Cheese · Piece


