Is ORIGINAL OVEN BAKED FLAN, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel (Color), Sodium Alginate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Chloride
Check ORIGINAL OVEN BAKED FLAN, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL OVEN BAKED FLAN, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL OVEN BAKED FLAN, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


