Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES).

Check ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping
Peanut Free? ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL | Spoonful