Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic, sweet maple-style syrup with a smooth, viscous texture that pours evenly over pancakes and waffles; commonly used on French toast, oatmeal, and desserts. Customers often note consistent sweetness, easy-pour bottle, and reliable thickness, while some reviews occasionally mention an artificial flavor and preference differences compared with pure maple syrup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid

Check ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping
Lactose Free? ORIGINAL PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, ORIGINAL | Spoonful