Is ORIGINAL PEANUT BUTTER MELTAWAY, ORIGINAL PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- lactose
- non-fat milk
- sweet dairy whey
- milk chocolate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL, SALT), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-FAT MILK, SWEET DAIRY WHEY (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK), MILK FAT, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ORIGINAL PEANUT BUTTER MELTAWAY, ORIGINAL PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PEANUT BUTTER MELTAWAY, ORIGINAL PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL PEANUT BUTTER MELTAWAY, ORIGINAL PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


