Is Original pepperoni Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or less of: Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin of Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Dehydrated Granulated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid.
Check Original pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyOilyThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling


