Is ORIGINAL PICKLED SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, SALT, FLAVORINGS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DRIED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, MALTODEXTRIN, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM NITRITE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN. PICKLED IN DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT.
Check ORIGINAL PICKLED SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PICKLED SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


