Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Original Pita Pockets Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID),, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (TO PRESERVE),, ENZYMES, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.

Check Original Pita Pockets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Original Pita Pockets | Spoonful