Is ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST MIX, ORIGINAL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, SALT, DRY ACTIVE YEAST, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST MIX, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST MIX, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST MIX, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


