Is ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina flour
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
semolina flour
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEMOLINA FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL.
Check ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PIZZA CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


