Is ORIGINAL PLANTAIN CHIPS, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PLANTAINS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE BRAN, CORN, OR COTTONSEED OIL), AND SALT.
Check ORIGINAL PLANTAIN CHIPS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PLANTAIN CHIPS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


