Is ORIGINAL PORK CRACKLIN CURLS FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, ORIGINAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT.
Check ORIGINAL PORK CRACKLIN CURLS FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PORK CRACKLIN CURLS FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
ORIGINAL FRIED PORK RINDS, ORIGINAL
B&M Original with Molasses, Pork & Spices Baked Beans, 16 oz Can
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


