Is ORIGINAL PRE-OILED PITA, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED ([NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SUGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (SSL), ENZYME, L-CYSTEINE), YEAST, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID).
Check ORIGINAL PRE-OILED PITA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PRE-OILED PITA, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepOn The Go


