Is ORIGINAL PREMIUM HOMMUS, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS & WATER), CANOLA OIL, SESAME TAHINI, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check ORIGINAL PREMIUM HOMMUS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL PREMIUM HOMMUS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


