Is ORIGINAL PREMIUM SMOKED BEEF IN A SNAPPY CASING WITH SAVORY SEASONING BEEF STICKS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • carmine
  • stuffed in a colored collagen casing
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavors

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, contains 2% or less of: salt, spices, cane sugar, cherry powder, vegetable powder (celery powder, sea salt), garlic powder, natural flavors, onion powder, water, lactic acid starter culture, stuffed in a colored collagen casing (carmine)

Check ORIGINAL PREMIUM SMOKED BEEF IN A SNAPPY CASING WITH SAVORY SEASONING BEEF STICKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go