Is ORIGINAL RANCH DRESSING, ORIGINAL RANCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut aminos
- coconut palm sugar
coconut aminos
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AVOCADO OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, BEAN FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, COCONUT AMINOS, CULTURED DEXTROSE, TEA EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, DILL.
Check ORIGINAL RANCH DRESSING, ORIGINAL RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RANCH DRESSING, ORIGINAL RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


