Is Original Rangoon Company: Beef With Peppers & Onions Kabobs, 24 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Contains Up To 17% Of A Solution Of Water, Soy Popping Oil Soybean Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Freshness), Beta Carotene (Added For Color), Seasoning Salt, Beef Flavor Beef Stock, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavoring, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Contains: Soy, Packaged Or Processed In A Facility That Also Produces Products With Other Allergens

Check Original Rangoon Company: Beef With Peppers & Onions Kabobs, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Rangoon Company: Beef With Peppers & Onions Kabobs, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
JuicyChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch