Is Original Recipe Ghee Butter, 0.7 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Clarified Butter (Milk)

Check Original Recipe Ghee Butter, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Recipe Ghee Butter, 0.7 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Butter · Piece

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingTopping