Is ORIGINAL RECIPE POTATO & WHEAT CRISP, ORIGINAL RECIPE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, OAT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check ORIGINAL RECIPE POTATO & WHEAT CRISP, ORIGINAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunchOn The Go