No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ORIGINAL RECIPE SHORTY SMOKED SAUSAGES & CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS, SHORTY & CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Sausage Pork, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Chopped Parsley, Cane Sugar, Spices, Celery Powder Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Roasted Garlic, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Made With Beef Collagen Casing Caramel Color, Carmine, Cheddar Cheese Crisp Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate

Check ORIGINAL RECIPE SHORTY SMOKED SAUSAGES & CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS, SHORTY & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL RECIPE SHORTY SMOKED SAUSAGES & CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS, SHORTY & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? ORIGINAL RECIPE SHORTY SMOKED SAUSAGES & CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS, SHORTY & CHEESE | Spoonful