No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is ORIGINAL RECIPE SHORTY SMOKED SAUSAGES & CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS, SHORTY & CHEESE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Sausage Pork, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Chopped Parsley, Cane Sugar, Spices, Celery Powder Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Roasted Garlic, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Made With Beef Collagen Casing Caramel Color, Carmine, Cheddar Cheese Crisp Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate

Check ORIGINAL RECIPE SHORTY SMOKED SAUSAGES & CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS, SHORTY & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL RECIPE SHORTY SMOKED SAUSAGES & CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS, SHORTY & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingLunchOn The Go
Vegan? ORIGINAL RECIPE SHORTY SMOKED SAUSAGES & CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS, SHORTY & CHEESE | Spoonful