No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is ORIGINAL RECIPE SHORTY SMOKED SAUSAGES & CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS, SHORTY & CHEESE Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Sausage Pork, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Chopped Parsley, Cane Sugar, Spices, Celery Powder Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Roasted Garlic, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Made With Beef Collagen Casing Caramel Color, Carmine, Cheddar Cheese Crisp Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate

Check ORIGINAL RECIPE SHORTY SMOKED SAUSAGES & CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS, SHORTY & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL RECIPE SHORTY SMOKED SAUSAGES & CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS, SHORTY & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? ORIGINAL RECIPE SHORTY SMOKED SAUSAGES & CHEDDAR CHEESE CRISPS, SHORTY & CHEESE | Spoonful