Is ORIGINAL RECIPE SWEET & TOASTY CRUNCH COCONUT CHIPS, ORIGINAL RECIPE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Original recipe sweet toasty crunch coconut chips are made from Thai coconuts and toasted using a recipe that stays true to Dang Coconut Chips' roots. These addictive chips contain only three ingredients: non-GMO, gluten-free, 100% plant-based, vegan, dairy and soy-free. With 50% less sugar than apple chips, they are considered healthy snacks. People really enjoy the taste and flavor of these chips, often describing them as addictive. Convenient for on-the-go snacking, Dang Coconut Chips are preservative-free and have gained popularity as the most popular flavor offered.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Cane Sugar, Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts), Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts)

Check ORIGINAL RECIPE SWEET & TOASTY CRUNCH COCONUT CHIPS, ORIGINAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL RECIPE SWEET & TOASTY CRUNCH COCONUT CHIPS, ORIGINAL RECIPE is available at 13 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetMariano'sFry'sYummyBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBreakfast