Is ORIGINAL REFRIED BEANS, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BEANS, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED LARD WITH BHA AND BHT TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER.

Check ORIGINAL REFRIED BEANS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepTopping