Is Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 18.3 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • dried whole egg powder
  • organic dried whole egg powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ALMOND PIECES, ORGANIC DRIED WHOLE EGG POWDER, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FLAX SEED OIL, ORGANIC SESAME SEED OIL, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED OIL, DRIED WHOLE FOOD POWDERS (ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC ROSE HIP, ORGANIC ORANGE, ORGANIC LEMON, ORGANIC PAPAYA, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC KELP, ORGANIC DULSE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SPINACH).

Check Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 18.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 18.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go