Is Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 2.3 Ounce Bar Tree Nut Free?

Description
The original refrigerated protein bar almond butter 23 ounce bar by Perfect Bar is a protein bar made with ground nut butters and organic honey. It has a cookie dough texture and is made with whole food protein, without relying on whey or soy. The bar is gluten-free, kosher, and suitable for an active lifestyle. It has a low glycemic index and is refrigerated. It stays good for one week outside the fridge. Some people mention that the bars can be too oily, while others find them hard and dry.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- almond pieces
- other tree nuts
- almond butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The original refrigerated protein bar almond butter 23 ounce bar by Perfect Bar is a protein bar made with ground nut butters and organic honey. It has a cookie dough texture and is made with whole food protein, without relying on whey or soy. The bar is gluten-free, kosher, and suitable for an active lifestyle. It has a low glycemic index and is refrigerated. It stays good for one week outside the fridge. Some people mention that the bars can be too oily, while others find them hard and dry.
Ingredients
almond butter, honey (organic), nonfat dry milk (organic), almond pieces, dried whole egg powder (organic), rice protein (organic), sesame seeds (organic), dried whole food powders (kale (organic), flax seed (organic), rose hip (organic), orange (organic), lemon (organic), papaya (organic), tomato (organic), apple (organic), alfalfa (organic), celery (organic), kelp (organic), dulse (organic), carrot (organic), spinach (organic)), sunflower lecithin (organic), flax seed oil (organic), sunflower oil (organic), sesame seed oil (organic), olive oil (organic), pumpkin seed oil (organic)
Check Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 2.3 Ounce Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 2.3 Ounce Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Almond Butter, 2.3 Ounce Bar is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


