Is Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Coconut Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz Lactose Free?

Description
The original refrigerated protein bar coconut peanut butter 25 oz is a gluten-free and healthy option that people really enjoy. Made with high-quality ingredients like ground organic peanut butter, organic honey, and real coconut pieces, this bar offers a great taste and cookie dough-like texture. Packed with 20 organic superfoods, including fruits, vegetables, seeds, and oils, it provides a rich source of whole food protein without whey or soy. With a low glycemic index and being refrigerated, this bar is a popular choice among health-conscious individuals.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The original refrigerated protein bar coconut peanut butter 25 oz is a gluten-free and healthy option that people really enjoy. Made with high-quality ingredients like ground organic peanut butter, organic honey, and real coconut pieces, this bar offers a great taste and cookie dough-like texture. Packed with 20 organic superfoods, including fruits, vegetables, seeds, and oils, it provides a rich source of whole food protein without whey or soy. With a low glycemic index and being refrigerated, this bar is a popular choice among health-conscious individuals.
Ingredients
peanut butter (organic), honey (organic), nonfat dry milk (organic), coconut (organic), dried whole egg powder (organic), coconut oil (organic), rice protein (organic), dried whole food powders (kale (organic), flax seed (organic), rose hip (organic), orange (organic), lemon (organic), papaya (organic), tomato (organic), apple (organic), alfalfa (organic), celery (organic), kelp (organic), dulse (organic), carrot (organic), spinach (organic)), sunflower lecithin (organic), flax seed oil (organic), sunflower oil (organic), sesame seed oil (organic), olive oil (organic), pumpkin seed oil (organic)
Check Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Coconut Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Coconut Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Coconut Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


