Is Original Rice Krispie Square Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Marshmallow creme (corn syrup, fructose, sugar, corn syrup solids, glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, salt), Cereal (rice, sugar, salt, corn and barley malt extract, monoglycerides, riboflavin, vitamins [niacinamide, folic acid], iron), Vegetable and palm oil shortening, Natural and artificial flavour (milk), Acetylated tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides, Acetylated monoglycerides, BHT.
Check Original Rice Krispie Square against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Rice Krispie Square in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


