Is Original Rice Pilaf Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched orzo
- durum semolina
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Rice (Rice, Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Niacin (Niacinamide), Thiamin (Thiamine Mononitrate) And Folic Acid), Enriched Orzo (Durum Semolina (Wheat) Flour, Niacin (Niacinamide), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin (Thiamine Mononitrate), Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pilaf Seasoning (Yeast Extract Chicken Broth, Salt, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Dehydrated Chives, Spice, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil (As A Processing Aid), No More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking)
Check Original Rice Pilaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Rice Pilaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Dried


