Is ORIGINAL ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS WITH ONION & BELL PEPPER SEASONING BACON FLAVORED SALAD TOPPINGS BITS, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BACON FLAVORED BITS [SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, FD & C RED #3, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEANUT OIL), SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, SPICE INCLUDING PAPRIKA, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE), FD & C RED #40 LAKE & YELLOW #6 LAKE AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID.

Check ORIGINAL ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS WITH ONION & BELL PEPPER SEASONING BACON FLAVORED SALAD TOPPINGS BITS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingTopping