Is ORIGINAL SALAD DRESSING Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALGINATE, ONION, POLYSORBATE 60, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPERS, HERBS, PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM, EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).

Check ORIGINAL SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing