Is ORIGINAL SALMON BURGER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALMON (SALMO SALAR, ATLANTIC), JUST MAYO MAYONNAISE (NON-GMO EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PEA PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE,), DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT, TURMERIC AND SPICES), VEGETABLE PROTEINS (SOY FLOUR, AND CARAMEL COLOR), ONIONS, LIQUID EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID, .15% WATER ADDED AS A CARRIER FOR CITRIC ACID), PARSLEY, POTATO, SALT, ONION POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER LESS THAN 1% OF DRIED ORANGE PULP, OR CITRUS FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, AND XANTHAN GUM, TO PRESERVES FRESHNESS AND LESS THAN 0.5% OF [GLYCERINE, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER), CARMINE, (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), AND ANNATTO (COLOR)].
Check ORIGINAL SALMON BURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL SALMON BURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


