Is Original Salsa Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, RED CHILI PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACT.
Check Original Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Salsa is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep


