Is ORIGINAL SALT FREE SEASONING, ORIGINAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED, MUSTARD, CAYENNE PEPPER, MARJORAM, BASIL, PARSLEY), GARLIC, CARROT, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE PEEL, TOMATO, LEMON JUICE POWDER, OIL OF LEMON.

Check ORIGINAL SALT FREE SEASONING, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep