Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE PALM OIL, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE AND ENZYMES - PROTEASE, XYLANASE.

Check ORIGINAL SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupSandwich
Egg Free? ORIGINAL SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL | Spoonful