Is ORIGINAL SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALAD MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, NO. 1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TUMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (MOLASSES, VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, SULFITING AGENT), SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check ORIGINAL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwich